• All
  • Office Team
  • Kindergarten
  • 1st Grade
  • 2nd Grade
  • 3rd Grade
  • 4th Grade
  • 5th Grade
  • Counselor
  • Deaf Education
  • Library
  • Special Programs
    • PPCD
    • Talented & Gifted
  • Specials
  • Technology
Elise Allbritton
Deaf Education Teacher
512-428-3831
Lindsay Austin-Forbes
Physical Education Teacher
512-428-3839
Alicia Bammel
Kindergarten Teacher
512-428-3825
Katie Barnett
Speech-Language Pathologist
512-428-3822
Jennifer Baron
Interventionist
512-428-3855
Ashley Barrett
3rd Grade Teacher
512-428-3850
Melissa Becker
Kindergarten Teacher
512-428-3834
Mary Bersagel
School Nurse
512-428-3804
Serena Bettis
Parent Support Specialist
Shannon Black
3rd Grade Teacher
512-428-3875
Brian Braudrick
Assistant Principal
512-428-3806
Melissa Brown
Deaf Education Teacher
512-428-3843
Carol Bryan
Interventionist
512-428-3827
Carolyn Bryant
4th Grade Teacher
512-428-3848
Laura Carter
Educational Interpreter
512-428-3858
Aparna Chowdhary
Educational Assistant
512-428-3831
Travis Chung
Speech Therapist
512-428-3896
Danielle Cowan
Deaf Education Teacher
512-428-3840
Jacinta Crudup
1st Grade Teacher
512-428-3826
Anna Dillard
Speech-Language Pathologist
512-428-3816
Suzette Dracoulis
Interventionist
512-428-3855
Sean Gallagher
Special Education Resource Teacher
512-428-3892
Lesa Gonzalez
Counselor
512-428-3807
Ben Graham
Kindergarten Teacher
512-428-3833
Mari Guerra
Deaf Education Teacher
512-428-3817
Jenny Gutierrez
Educational Audiologist
512-428-3888
Rebecca Harkey
Deaf Education Teacher
512-428-3897
Barbie Hart
5th Grade Teacher
512-428-3846
Norma Harvey-Slager
Librarian
512-428-3812
Kim Hassack
Deaf Education Teacher/SpEd Team Lead
512-428-3809
Monica Hasty
Deaf Education Office Specialist
512-428-3868
Brenda Heracleous
Attendance Specialist
512-428-3802
April Hignojos
2nd Grade Teacher
512-428-3878
Karen Hobbs
Educational Assistant
512-428-3855
Katie Holding
Principal
512-428-3805
Fernando Huerta
Lead Custodian
512-428-3861
Julie Johnston
Deaf Education Coordinator
512-428-3817
Kathleen Johnston
4th Grade Teacher
512-428-3829
Brittany Kendel
2nd Grade Teacher
512-428-3877
Annie Kisselburg
Kindergarten Teacher
512-428-3835
Becky Knox
Music Teacher
512-428-3860
Samantha Kohler
Deaf Education Teacher
512-428-3840
Brandie Kristoff
2nd Grade Teacher
512-428-3879
Deborah Kurkjian
Office Specialist
512-428-3800
Shelly Larson
Kindergarten Teacher
512-466-5440
Stephanie Legg
3rd Grade Teacher
512-428-3873
Elizabeth Martin
1st Grade Teacher
512-428-3828
Betsy Marvin
5th Grade Teacher
512-428-3852
Mandy Masters
Instructional Coach
512.428.3896
Donna Matus
Program Based Sub
512-428-3803
Janeil McCrury
Deaf Education Itinerant/Parent-Infant Advisor
522-428-3849
Sara McMinn
Deaf Education Teacher
512-428-3843
Roseann Mendez
Educational Assistant
512-428-3855
Daniella Moracco
1st Grade Teacher
512-428-3836
Amanda Nevitt
Educational Audiologist
512-428-3870
Katrina Nicholas
Deaf Education Teacher
512-428-3800
Ava Ninomiya
Special Education Teacher
512-428-3892
Nora Ogle
1st Grade Teacher
512-428-3837
Ronda Olson
Kitchen Manager
512-428-3864
Katy Pease
Deaf Education Teacher
512-428-3832
Erik Perez
Educational Assistant
512-428-3855
Kristen Pierce
Educational Interpreter
512-428-3858
Christa Pierre
Library Assistant
512-428-3813
Lisa Pilgrim
Deaf Education Teacher
512-428-3896
Amy Poteet
Educational Interpreter
512-428-3858
Cindy Rabago
4th Grade Teacher
512-428-3856
Katherine Reavis
5th Grade Teacher
512-428-3847
Ferri Lou Redden
Educational Interpreter
512-428-3858
Sarah Richards
3rd Grade Teacher
512-428-3876
Tami Rohn
Educational Audiologist
512-428-3898
Sean Romcheack
Educational Assistant
512-428-3825
Carolina Samudio
Educational Assistant
512-428-3855
Angela Sanchez
Educational Interpreter
512-428-3858
Pamella Savercool
Educational Assistant
(512)428-3855
Mary Sawyer
TAG Teacher
512-428-3883
Sarah Schlung
5th Grade Teacher
512-428-3853
Angela Schneider
Deaf Education Teacher
512-428-3814
Jerilee Sikora-Ortiz
Educational Assistant
512-428-3825
Kelly Smith
1st Grade Teacher
512-428-3827
Jesse Sosa
Instructional Technology Specialist
512-428-3811
Sylvia Sykula
Art Teacher
512-428-3859
Rachel Ulmer
4th Grade Teacher
512-428-3853
Melinda Upton
Educational Assistant
512-428-3832
Melissa Warner
2nd Grade Teacher
512-428-3880
Tiffany Whitfield
3rd Grade Teacher
512-428-3874
Kristen Wike
Counselor
512-428-3808
Suzette Wilhite
Deaf Education Teacher
512-428-3886
Heather Wiyninger
Administrative Associate
512-428-3801
Michelle Zamora
Physical Education Assistant
512-428-3839
Jocelyn Zuniga
Cafeteria Monitor
512-428-3800